Los Angeles Plaza Historic District

Other names: El Pueblo de Los Angeles State Historic Park

Location: Roughly bounded by Spring, Macy, Alameda and Arcadia Sts., and Old Sunset Blvd., Los Angeles, CA      County: Los Angeles      In vicinity of city or town: yes

Edit this historic place info

Location Information (including multiple addresses)

Location:

Roughly bounded by Spring, Macy, Alameda and Arcadia Sts., and Old Sunset Blvd., Los Angeles, CA

County: Los Angeles      County FIPS code: 037      In vicinity of city or town: yes

Building or structure has been moved to location: unknown      Original location:

Latitude: 34.0569320430001      Longitude: -118.238713949


Want to make a suggestion or request a feature? Having a problem using the site? Please let us know about it by leaving us a comment. Please include your email if you'd like a response, or alternatively See the Contact Us page.
Email Address(optional):
Comment:
 

© 2008-2012 Historic Places Database. All rights reserved. 

Privacy Statement Terms and Conditions